113 Hill St Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Elbel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,614 - $692,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Hill St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $588,654, approximately $392 per square foot. 113 Hill St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bach Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1996
Sold by
Haynes Richard T and Haynes Jan M
Bought by
Jan M Haynes Revocable Living Trust and Haynes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan M Haynes Revocable Living Trust | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,016 | $250,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $229,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,505 | $210,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,453 | $203,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,299 | $192,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,132 | $189,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,895 | $187,700 | $187,700 | $0 |