113 Horseshoe Landing Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,147 - $365,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Horseshoe Landing, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $350,537, approximately $183 per square foot. 113 Horseshoe Landing is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,630 | $304,900 | $75,000 | $229,900 |
| 2024 | $3,389 | $294,700 | $75,000 | $219,700 |
| 2023 | $3,347 | $288,500 | $72,000 | $216,500 |
| 2022 | $3,039 | $257,500 | $72,000 | $185,500 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $230,500 | $62,000 | $168,500 |
| 2020 | $2,691 | $217,000 | $62,000 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $214,500 | $62,000 | $152,500 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $209,400 | $62,000 | $147,400 |
| 2017 | $2,691 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $214,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,753 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,742 | $214,400 | $63,600 | $150,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map