113 Kane St Springfield, MA 01119
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Kane St, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $307,250, approximately $290 per square foot. 113 Kane St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glickman Elementary, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Cupillo Francis P and Cupillo Irene B
Bought by
Cupillo Richard S and Cupillo Maria I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cupillo Richard S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,455 | $284,100 | $52,100 | $232,000 |
| 2024 | $4,277 | $266,300 | $52,100 | $214,200 |
| 2023 | $4,186 | $245,500 | $49,500 | $196,000 |
| 2022 | $3,869 | $205,600 | $49,500 | $156,100 |
| 2021 | $3,359 | $177,700 | $45,000 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $3,422 | $175,200 | $45,000 | $130,200 |
| 2019 | $3,271 | $166,200 | $45,000 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $3,200 | $162,600 | $45,000 | $117,600 |
| 2017 | $2,969 | $151,000 | $45,000 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $3,026 | $153,900 | $45,000 | $108,900 |
| 2015 | $2,803 | $142,500 | $45,000 | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map