136 Kane St Springfield, MA 01119
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $333,564
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Kane St, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $322,141, approximately $269 per square foot. 136 Kane St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glickman Elementary, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Bretta Thomas L
Bought by
Mysyshyn Maryann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,505
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$298,636
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mysyshyn Maryann | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mysyshyn Maryann | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,574 | $291,700 | $51,600 | $240,100 |
| 2024 | $4,450 | $277,100 | $51,600 | $225,500 |
| 2023 | $4,172 | $244,700 | $49,100 | $195,600 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $204,400 | $49,100 | $155,300 |
| 2021 | $3,682 | $194,800 | $44,600 | $150,200 |
| 2020 | $3,588 | $183,700 | $44,600 | $139,100 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $179,200 | $44,600 | $134,600 |
| 2018 | $3,619 | $183,900 | $44,600 | $139,300 |
| 2017 | $3,283 | $167,000 | $44,300 | $122,700 |
| 2016 | $3,116 | $158,500 | $44,300 | $114,200 |
| 2015 | $3,092 | $157,200 | $44,300 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map