Estimated Value: $162,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Laurel Branch Rd, Sylva, NC 28779 and is currently estimated at $266,851, approximately $247 per square foot. 113 Laurel Branch Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Smoky Mountain High School, and Heritage Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Tolley Jackie Lee and Tolley Lynda
Bought by
Tolley Jackie Lee and Tolley Lynda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolley Jackie Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $379 | $99,679 | $42,540 | $57,139 |
| 2024 | $268 | $70,570 | $33,080 | $37,490 |
| 2023 | $393 | $70,570 | $33,080 | $37,490 |
| 2022 | $393 | $70,570 | $33,080 | $37,490 |
| 2021 | $268 | $70,570 | $33,080 | $37,490 |
| 2020 | $324 | $63,180 | $26,460 | $36,720 |
| 2019 | $120 | $63,180 | $26,460 | $36,720 |
| 2018 | $120 | $63,180 | $26,460 | $36,720 |
| 2017 | $117 | $63,180 | $26,460 | $36,720 |
| 2015 | $119 | $63,180 | $26,460 | $36,720 |
| 2011 | -- | $85,020 | $32,760 | $52,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map