113 Long Leaf Way Flowood, MS 39232
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $428,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,451
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Long Leaf Way, Flowood, MS 39232 and is currently estimated at $388,774, approximately $158 per square foot. 113 Long Leaf Way is a home with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Reynolds Matthew Gage and Reynolds Samantha
Bought by
Spann Whitney Nicole and Spann Kerron Dewayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Outstanding Balance
$247,401
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,373
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spann Whitney Nicole | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reynolds Matthew G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Matthew G | $281,250 |
Source: Public Records