113 Main St Oakwood, OH 45873
Estimated Value: $28,468
1
Bed
1
Bath
512
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Main St, Oakwood, OH 45873 and is currently estimated at $28,468, approximately $55 per square foot. 113 Main St is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Rhees Ricky G and Rhees Sheila A
Bought by
Weiseco Real Estate Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Adkins Johnnie Allen
Bought by
Rhees Ricky G Rhees Sheila A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Bought by
Rhees Ricky G Rhees Sheila A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiseco Real Estate Ltd | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Rhees Ricky G Rhees Sheila A | $20,000 | -- | |
| Rhees Ricky G Rhees Sheila A | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $377 | $7,180 | $1,440 | $5,740 |
| 2024 | $377 | $6,520 | $1,300 | $5,220 |
| 2023 | $353 | $6,520 | $1,300 | $5,220 |
| 2022 | $343 | $6,520 | $1,300 | $5,220 |
| 2021 | $326 | $5,990 | $1,300 | $4,690 |
| 2020 | $338 | $5,990 | $1,300 | $4,690 |
| 2019 | $345 | $5,990 | $1,300 | $4,690 |
| 2018 | $357 | $5,990 | $1,300 | $4,690 |
| 2017 | $356 | $5,990 | $1,300 | $4,690 |
| 2016 | $357 | $5,990 | $1,300 | $4,690 |
| 2015 | $346 | $5,820 | $1,300 | $4,520 |
| 2014 | $336 | $5,820 | $1,300 | $4,520 |
| 2013 | $351 | $5,820 | $1,300 | $4,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map