113 Maple St Swanton, OH 43558
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Maple St, Swanton, OH 43558 and is currently estimated at $306,374, approximately $161 per square foot. 113 Maple St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Swanton High School, Swanton Middle School, and St. Richard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Brechtelsbauer Joshua
Bought by
Schmidt John J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,053
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$271,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Brechtelsbauer Norma J and Barber Norma J
Bought by
Brechtelsbauer Thomas W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Weisenburger Margaret M
Bought by
Brechtelsbauer Thomas W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Brechtelsbauer Thomas W
Bought by
Weisenburger Margaret M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Brechtelsbauer Thomas W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt John J | $142,500 | Attorney | |
| Brechtelsbauer Thomas W | -- | Attorney | |
| Brechtelsbauer Thomas W | -- | Attorney | |
| Weisenburger Margaret M | -- | None Available | |
| Brechtelsbauer Thomas W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt John J | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brechtelsbauer Thomas W | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,762 | $93,040 | $11,800 | $81,240 |
| 2024 | $3,762 | $93,040 | $11,800 | $81,240 |
| 2023 | $3,829 | $93,040 | $11,800 | $81,240 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $72,320 | $9,840 | $62,480 |
| 2021 | $3,581 | $72,320 | $9,840 | $62,480 |
| 2020 | $3,538 | $72,320 | $9,840 | $62,480 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $66,370 | $9,840 | $56,530 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $66,370 | $9,840 | $56,530 |
| 2017 | $2,898 | $66,370 | $9,840 | $56,530 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $51,320 | $9,840 | $41,480 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $51,320 | $9,840 | $41,480 |
| 2014 | $2,582 | $51,320 | $9,840 | $41,480 |
| 2013 | $2,743 | $53,970 | $9,660 | $44,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map