115 Maple St Swanton, OH 43558
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Maple St, Swanton, OH 43558 and is currently estimated at $277,089, approximately $142 per square foot. 115 Maple St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Swanton High School, Swanton Middle School, and St. Richard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Mitchell Cecil Scott
Bought by
Pettit Matthew T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Outstanding Balance
$56,261
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$220,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Mitchell Cecil S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettit Matthew T | $153,000 | -- | |
| Mitchell Cecil S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pettit Matthew T | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,837 | $69,890 | $10,500 | $59,390 |
| 2024 | $2,837 | $69,900 | $10,500 | $59,400 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $69,900 | $10,500 | $59,400 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $54,430 | $8,750 | $45,680 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $54,430 | $8,750 | $45,680 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $54,430 | $8,750 | $45,680 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $45,960 | $8,750 | $37,210 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $45,960 | $8,750 | $37,210 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $45,960 | $8,750 | $37,210 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $38,820 | $8,750 | $30,070 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $38,820 | $8,750 | $30,070 |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $38,820 | $8,750 | $30,070 |
| 2013 | $2,393 | $47,010 | $8,790 | $38,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map