Estimated Value: $351,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Michelle Ln, Libby, MT 59923 and is currently estimated at $371,710, approximately $295 per square foot. 113 Michelle Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School, Libby High School, and Kootenai Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Brooks Jeffery R and Brooks Nelli B
Bought by
Stehlik Trapper J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,235
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Brooks Holdings Llc
Bought by
Brooks Jeffery R and Brooks Nelli B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2010
Sold by
Pensco Trust Company
Bought by
Brooks Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stehlik Trapper J | -- | Lincoln County Title | |
| Brooks Jeffery R | -- | Lincoln County Title Co | |
| Brooks Holdings Llc | -- | Lincoln County Title Co |
Source: Public Records