113 Mott St Jacksonville, FL 32254
Lackawanna/Mixon Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $139,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Mott St, Jacksonville, FL 32254 and is currently estimated at $114,188, approximately $101 per square foot. 113 Mott St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Ruth N. Upson Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Chatman Johnny F
Bought by
Chatman Johnny F and Mickens Sabrina A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Chatman Avis
Bought by
Chatman Johnny F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Private Mortgages Investments & Trusts I
Bought by
Chatman Johnny F and Chatman Avis C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Chatman Johnny F and Chatman Avis C
Bought by
Private Mtg Investments & Trusts Inc and Land Trust #113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Resource Funding Inc
Bought by
Snell Sheldon T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,752
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chatman Johnny F | $100 | -- | |
| Chatman Johnny F | -- | None Available | |
| Chatman Johnny F | -- | None Available | |
| Private Mtg Investments & Trusts Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Snell Sheldon T | $75,000 | U S Title & Escrow | |
| Resource Funding Inc | $50,000 | U S Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snell Sheldon T | $63,752 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,913 | $68,510 | $22,869 | $45,641 |
| 2025 | $1,508 | $67,377 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $69,317 | $22,869 | $46,448 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $61,990 | $13,068 | $48,922 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $55,609 | $13,068 | $42,541 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $46,020 | $8,168 | $37,852 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $44,701 | $8,168 | $36,533 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $42,798 | $8,168 | $34,630 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $40,438 | $8,168 | $32,270 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $38,019 | $8,168 | $29,851 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $34,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $991 | $33,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $33,688 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map