127 Willow Branch Ave Jacksonville, FL 32254
Lackawanna/Mixon Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,732
2
Beds
1
Bath
4,831
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Willow Branch Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32254 and is currently estimated at $194,732, approximately $40 per square foot. 127 Willow Branch Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Ruth N. Upson Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Girgis Roger M and Girgis Josephine A
Bought by
Waste Pro Southeast Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waste Pro Southeast Llc | $72,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,018 | $48,042 | $48,042 | -- |
| 2025 | $985 | $45,976 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $864 | $50,644 | $33,848 | $16,796 |
| 2023 | $864 | $37,998 | $19,342 | $18,656 |
| 2022 | $489 | $22,068 | $19,342 | $2,726 |
| 2021 | $438 | $14,641 | $12,089 | $2,552 |
| 2020 | $441 | $14,729 | $12,089 | $2,640 |
| 2019 | $447 | $14,829 | $12,089 | $2,740 |
| 2018 | $519 | $14,897 | $12,089 | $2,808 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $65,186 | $12,089 | $53,097 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $66,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $118,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,571 | $122,207 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map