113 Mountain Ln Chester, VT 05143
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $418,327
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Mountain Ln, Chester, VT 05143 and is currently estimated at $340,582. 113 Mountain Ln is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Cavendish Town Elementary School and Green Mountain Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $312,500 | $70,500 | $242,000 |
| 2023 | $4,257 | $312,500 | $70,500 | $242,000 |
| 2022 | $4,966 | $231,500 | $66,400 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $4,548 | $231,500 | $66,400 | $165,100 |
| 2020 | $4,868 | $231,500 | $66,400 | $165,100 |
| 2019 | $4,406 | $231,500 | $66,400 | $165,100 |
| 2018 | $4,510 | $231,500 | $66,400 | $165,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $231,500 | $66,400 | $165,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $231,500 | $66,400 | $165,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,315 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map