2515 Baltimore Rd Chester, VT 05143
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $579,180
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
141.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2515 Baltimore Rd, Chester, VT 05143 and is currently estimated at $423,795. 2515 Baltimore Rd is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Cavendish Town Elementary School and Green Mountain Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $461,400 | $173,700 | $287,700 |
| 2023 | $6,286 | $461,400 | $173,700 | $287,700 |
| 2022 | $7,719 | $359,800 | $137,900 | $221,900 |
| 2021 | $7,068 | $359,800 | $137,900 | $221,900 |
| 2020 | $7,566 | $359,800 | $137,900 | $221,900 |
| 2019 | $6,847 | $359,800 | $137,900 | $221,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $359,800 | $137,900 | $221,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $359,800 | $137,900 | $221,900 |
| 2016 | $7,312 | $359,800 | $137,900 | $221,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,875 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map