113 Munson Dr Syracuse, NY 13205
South Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,447 - $238,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Munson Dr, Syracuse, NY 13205 and is currently estimated at $227,862, approximately $133 per square foot. 113 Munson Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Meachem Elementary School, Clary Middle School, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Merron David and Merron Kelly
Bought by
Clanton Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Welch Marjorie
Bought by
Merron David and Merron Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clanton Carrie | $77,500 | Ronda Akl | |
| Merron David | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337 | $96,000 | $17,500 | $78,500 |
| 2024 | $1,483 | $96,000 | $17,500 | $78,500 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $80,000 | $17,500 | $62,500 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $80,000 | $17,500 | $62,500 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $80,000 | $17,500 | $62,500 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $80,000 | $17,500 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $80,000 | $17,500 | $62,500 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $80,000 | $17,500 | $62,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $80,000 | $17,500 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $80,000 | $17,500 | $62,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $17,500 | $62,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $17,500 | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map