113 N Huttig Ave Independence, MO 64053
Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
953
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 N Huttig Ave, Independence, MO 64053 and is currently estimated at $135,437, approximately $142 per square foot. 113 N Huttig Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Cooper Robert Keith
Bought by
Octavia Ronda Elaine and Bohannon Monique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,033
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$122,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Luttrell Mark and Luttrell Ruth Ann
Bought by
Cooper Robert K and Cooper Vonda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Octavia Ronda Elaine | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Robert K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Octavia Ronda Elaine | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,671 | $9,799 | $3,162 | $6,637 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $23,433 | $2,181 | $21,252 |
| 2023 | $1,630 | $23,433 | $1,389 | $22,044 |
| 2022 | $564 | $7,410 | $2,166 | $5,244 |
| 2021 | $562 | $7,410 | $2,166 | $5,244 |
| 2020 | $524 | $6,728 | $2,166 | $4,562 |
| 2019 | $517 | $6,728 | $2,166 | $4,562 |
| 2018 | $391 | $4,951 | $646 | $4,305 |
| 2017 | $391 | $4,951 | $646 | $4,305 |
| 2016 | $348 | $4,306 | $1,370 | $2,936 |
| 2014 | $331 | $4,180 | $1,330 | $2,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map