113 NE 59th St Seattle, WA 98105
Wallingford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,442,000 - $1,597,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$918/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 NE 59th St, Seattle, WA 98105 and is currently estimated at $1,505,963, approximately $918 per square foot. 113 NE 59th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Green Lake Elementary School, Hamilton International Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Sold by
Alexander Eliza D
Bought by
Tocher Thomas M and Tocher Lisa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tocher Thomas M | $224,000 | -- | |
| Cummings Eliza Alexander | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tocher Thomas M | $179,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |