113 Po Box Lancaster, MN 56735
Estimated Value: $265,025 - $343,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,640
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Po Box, Lancaster, MN 56735 and is currently estimated at $304,013, approximately $115 per square foot. 113 Po Box is a home located in Kittson County with nearby schools including Lancaster Elementary School and Lancaster High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,298 | $226,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,622 | $238,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $43 | $164,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $142,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,472 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $143,000 | $2,600 | $140,400 |
| 2018 | $3,230 | $132,700 | $2,600 | $130,100 |
| 2017 | $3,276 | $126,500 | $2,600 | $123,900 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $114,500 | $2,000 | $112,500 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map