113 Reddington Ct Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $915,521 - $1,041,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Reddington Ct, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $973,130, approximately $546 per square foot. 113 Reddington Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Camarillo Heights Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Jaeger James W Nancy M
Bought by
Jaeger James W and Jaeger Nancy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaeger James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 | $101,175 | $22,000 | $79,175 |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $99,192 | $21,569 | $77,623 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $97,248 | $21,147 | $76,101 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $95,342 | $20,733 | $74,609 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $93,473 | $20,326 | $73,147 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $92,516 | $20,118 | $72,398 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $90,703 | $19,724 | $70,979 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $88,926 | $19,338 | $69,588 |
| 2017 | $945 | $87,183 | $18,959 | $68,224 |
| 2016 | $923 | $85,475 | $18,588 | $66,887 |
| 2015 | $912 | $84,192 | $18,309 | $65,883 |
| 2014 | $891 | $82,545 | $17,951 | $64,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map