113 Rich Ave Barrett, MN 56311
Estimated Value: $165,566 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Rich Ave, Barrett, MN 56311 and is currently estimated at $210,642, approximately $199 per square foot. 113 Rich Ave is a home with nearby schools including West Central Area Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Moss Michael Levion and Moss Jodi Jean
Bought by
Lohse Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Outstanding Balance
$123,390
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Michelle Jenson
Bought by
Moss Michael Levion and Moss Jodi Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
State Of Minnesota
Bought by
City Of Barrett
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lohse Amy | $159,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moss Michael Levion | $8,551 | Marshall Law Office | |
| City Of Barrett | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lohse Amy | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $166,100 | $4,500 | $161,600 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $160,200 | $4,500 | $155,700 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $110,200 | $4,500 | $105,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,200 | $4,500 | $3,700 |
| 2021 | $230 | $44,800 | $4,500 | $40,300 |
| 2020 | $266 | $18,100 | $4,500 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $290 | $20,100 | $4,500 | $15,600 |
| 2018 | $290 | $22,100 | $4,500 | $17,600 |
| 2017 | $772 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $788 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $806 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map