113 River St Wallace, ID 83873
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 River St, Wallace, ID 83873 and is currently estimated at $360,442, approximately $177 per square foot. 113 River St is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Silver Hills Elementary School and Wallace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Alexander R
Bought by
Johnson Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Interest Rate
3.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Bauer Joseph A and Bauer Katherine J
Bought by
Johnson Amando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Interest Rate
3.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Mitchell Bradley S
Bought by
Bauer Joseph A and Bauer Katherine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,228
Interest Rate
5.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Pierce Larry R and Pierce Cindy M
Bought by
Ahnquist Eric
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Amanda | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Johnson Amando | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bauer Joseph A | -- | -- | |
| Ahnquist Eric | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Amanda | $116,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Amando | $3,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bauer Joseph A | $150,228 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,275 | $355,914 | $53,534 | $302,380 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $355,914 | $53,534 | $302,380 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $359,983 | $53,534 | $306,449 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $258,446 | $20,483 | $237,963 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $201,494 | $17,264 | $184,230 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $162,364 | $16,024 | $146,340 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $165,194 | $14,373 | $150,821 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $121,538 | $13,067 | $108,471 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $110,813 | $13,067 | $97,746 |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $103,007 | $13,067 | $89,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,007 | $13,067 | $89,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,054 | $12,444 | $65,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map