115 River St Wallace, ID 83873
Estimated Value: $112,891 - $332,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 River St, Wallace, ID 83873 and is currently estimated at $254,223, approximately $106 per square foot. 115 River St is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Silver Hills Elementary School and Wallace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Jones & Gauteraux Holdings Llc
Bought by
Tollefson Evan and Tollefson Holly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Childress Howard D
Bought by
Jones & Gauteraux Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Childress Howard A
Bought by
Childress Howard A and Reese Christen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Adermann Bonnie K
Bought by
Childress Howard D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Orton Roy Duane and Sullivan Orton Kathy M
Bought by
Childress Howard D and Adermann Bonnie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Orton Clayton King
Bought by
Exccutors Heirs
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tollefson Evan | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Jones & Gauteraux Holdings Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Childress Howard A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Childress Howard D | -- | None Available | |
| Childress Howard D | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Exccutors Heirs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $80,493 | $69,040 | $11,453 |
| 2024 | $936 | $80,493 | $69,040 | $11,453 |
| 2023 | $936 | $80,493 | $69,040 | $11,453 |
| 2022 | $666 | $38,105 | $25,664 | $12,441 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $172,401 | $21,541 | $150,860 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $141,324 | $19,894 | $121,430 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $140,841 | $17,729 | $123,112 |
| 2018 | $2,794 | $109,365 | $16,118 | $93,247 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $100,752 | $16,118 | $84,634 |
| 2016 | $2,461 | $92,238 | $16,118 | $76,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,538 | $16,118 | $75,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,568 | $16,118 | $58,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map