113 Roy St Fall River, MA 02721
Niagara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $447,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Roy St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $401,554, approximately $286 per square foot. 113 Roy St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including William S Greene, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Deoliveira Benedito and Deoliveira Maria M
Bought by
Sanon Josue and Sanon Marie Elianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,400
Outstanding Balance
$115,372
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$286,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Pacheco Fernando
Bought by
Deoliveira Benedito
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Deoliveira Benedito
Bought by
Deoliveira Benedito and Deoliveira Maria M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Pacheco Fernando and Pacheco Ilda M
Bought by
Deoliveira Benedito
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,400
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanon Josue | $245,500 | -- | |
| Sanon Josue | $245,500 | -- | |
| Deoliveira Benedito | -- | -- | |
| Deoliveira Benedito | -- | -- | |
| Deoliveira Benedito | -- | -- | |
| Deoliveira Benedito | $201,500 | -- | |
| Deoliveira Benedito | $201,500 | -- | |
| Deoliveira Benedito | $201,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanon Josue | $196,400 | |
| Closed | Deoliveira Benedito | $196,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Deoliveira Benedito | $191,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,472 | $303,200 | $104,100 | $199,100 |
| 2024 | $3,203 | $278,800 | $97,200 | $181,600 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $255,200 | $81,500 | $173,700 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $216,900 | $77,600 | $139,300 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $183,400 | $74,300 | $109,100 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $169,200 | $71,900 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $162,100 | $71,900 | $90,200 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $161,500 | $76,100 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $159,900 | $76,100 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $2,351 | $172,500 | $93,200 | $79,300 |
| 2015 | $2,237 | $171,000 | $89,600 | $81,400 |
| 2014 | $2,276 | $180,900 | $99,500 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map