113 S Worthy Dr Glendora, CA 91741
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $821,189 - $955,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,419
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 S Worthy Dr, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $867,297, approximately $611 per square foot. 113 S Worthy Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sellers Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Conklin Jeanette M
Bought by
The Conklin Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Conklin Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $108,516 | $45,478 | $63,038 |
| 2024 | $1,716 | $106,389 | $44,587 | $61,802 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $104,304 | $43,713 | $60,591 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $102,259 | $42,856 | $59,403 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $100,255 | $42,016 | $58,239 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $99,228 | $41,586 | $57,642 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $97,283 | $40,771 | $56,512 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $95,376 | $39,972 | $55,404 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $91,674 | $38,421 | $53,253 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $90,298 | $37,844 | $52,454 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $88,530 | $37,103 | $51,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map