113 Springfield Blvd Macon, GA 31210
Estimated Value: $236,499 - $260,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Springfield Blvd, Macon, GA 31210 and is currently estimated at $245,375, approximately $138 per square foot. 113 Springfield Blvd is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Cutcliff Malachy Donald and Cutcliff Jennifer P
Bought by
Brown Matthew H and Brown Wendy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Matthew H | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,148 | $94,429 | $12,000 | $82,429 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $90,850 | $12,000 | $78,850 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $81,692 | $10,000 | $71,692 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $75,336 | $10,170 | $65,166 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $68,960 | $9,450 | $59,510 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $68,960 | $9,450 | $59,510 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $61,271 | $8,550 | $52,721 |
| 2018 | $3,434 | $61,271 | $8,550 | $52,721 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $55,734 | $7,650 | $48,084 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $55,734 | $7,650 | $48,084 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $55,734 | $7,650 | $48,084 |
| 2014 | $2,391 | $55,734 | $7,650 | $48,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map