301 Ashville Ct Macon, GA 31210
Estimated Value: $197,027 - $228,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Ashville Ct, Macon, GA 31210 and is currently estimated at $215,507, approximately $149 per square foot. 301 Ashville Ct is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Hassell Barbara G
Bought by
Mcmichael Homer T and Thaxton Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmichael Homer T | $145,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $139,900 | -- | |
| -- | $122,000 | -- | |
| -- | $113,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcmichael Homer T | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $73,944 | $12,000 | $61,944 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $71,251 | $12,000 | $59,251 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $63,864 | $10,000 | $53,864 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $60,151 | $10,170 | $49,981 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $55,085 | $9,450 | $45,635 |
| 2020 | $2,139 | $55,085 | $9,450 | $45,635 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $48,969 | $8,550 | $40,419 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $44,592 | $7,650 | $36,942 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $44,592 | $7,650 | $36,942 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $44,592 | $7,650 | $36,942 |
| 2014 | $2,187 | $44,592 | $7,650 | $36,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map