Estimated Value: $561,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Veronica Ln, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $597,657, approximately $218 per square foot. 113 Veronica Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including William B. Keene Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Bought by
Puharic Donald and Puharic Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puharic Donald | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $500,600 | $87,900 | $412,700 |
| 2024 | $5,985 | $136,200 | $16,300 | $119,900 |
| 2023 | $5,829 | $136,200 | $16,300 | $119,900 |
| 2022 | $5,788 | $136,200 | $16,300 | $119,900 |
| 2021 | $5,665 | $136,200 | $16,300 | $119,900 |
| 2020 | $5,509 | $136,200 | $16,300 | $119,900 |
| 2019 | $5,078 | $136,200 | $16,300 | $119,900 |
| 2018 | $4,776 | $136,200 | $16,300 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $4,612 | $136,200 | $16,300 | $119,900 |
| 2016 | $4,576 | $136,200 | $16,300 | $119,900 |
| 2015 | $4,184 | $136,200 | $16,300 | $119,900 |
| 2014 | $4,187 | $136,200 | $16,300 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map