1130 Azalea St Oxnard, CA 93036
Sierra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,898 - $800,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Azalea St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $765,975, approximately $554 per square foot. 1130 Azalea St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sierra Linda Elementary School, Rio Mesa High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Solis May Jose Manuel and Santa Solis Santa
Bought by
Solis Family Living Trust and May
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Solis Jose M and Solis Santa
Bought by
Solis Jose M and Solis Santa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1998
Sold by
Myatt Charles F and Myatt Mary S
Bought by
Solis Jose M and Solis Santa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Myatt Charles F and Myatt Mary S
Bought by
Myatt Charles and Myatt Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Solis Jose M | -- | -- | |
| Solis Jose M | $170,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Myatt Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Solis Jose M | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,178 | $266,484 | $106,591 | $159,893 |
| 2024 | $3,178 | $261,259 | $104,501 | $156,758 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $256,137 | $102,452 | $153,685 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $251,115 | $100,443 | $150,672 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $246,192 | $98,474 | $147,718 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $243,669 | $97,465 | $146,204 |
| 2019 | $2,911 | $238,892 | $95,554 | $143,338 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $234,209 | $93,681 | $140,528 |
| 2017 | $2,722 | $229,618 | $91,845 | $137,773 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $225,117 | $90,045 | $135,072 |
| 2015 | $2,653 | $221,738 | $88,694 | $133,044 |
| 2014 | $2,622 | $217,396 | $86,957 | $130,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map