1130 Cape Cod Way Salinas, CA 93906
Creekbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,000 - $929,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Cape Cod Way, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $878,223, approximately $361 per square foot. 1130 Cape Cod Way is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Harden Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Ramirez Rodolfo and Ramirez Hortensia
Bought by
Ramirez Rodolfo and Ramirez Hortensia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,569
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$544,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Ramirez Maria C
Bought by
Ramirez Rodolfo and Ramirez Hortensia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,800
Interest Rate
8.03%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Rodolfo | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ramirez Rodolfo | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Rodolfo | $379,000 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Rodolfo | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,935 | $364,806 | $130,282 | $234,524 |
| 2024 | $4,935 | $357,654 | $127,728 | $229,926 |
| 2023 | $4,860 | $350,642 | $125,224 | $225,418 |
| 2022 | $4,390 | $343,768 | $122,769 | $220,999 |
| 2021 | $4,384 | $337,028 | $120,362 | $216,666 |
| 2020 | $4,330 | $333,573 | $119,128 | $214,445 |
| 2019 | $4,456 | $327,034 | $116,793 | $210,241 |
| 2018 | $4,207 | $320,622 | $114,503 | $206,119 |
| 2017 | $4,352 | $314,336 | $112,258 | $202,078 |
| 2016 | $4,132 | $308,173 | $110,057 | $198,116 |
| 2015 | $4,091 | $303,545 | $108,404 | $195,141 |
| 2014 | $3,944 | $297,600 | $106,281 | $191,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map