1130 Cobalt Ct Billings, MT 59106
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $702,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,521
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Cobalt Ct, Billings, MT 59106 and is currently estimated at $688,252, approximately $273 per square foot. 1130 Cobalt Ct is a home with nearby schools including Elder Grove Elementary School, Billings West High School, and Shiloh Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Montana Southern Baptist Fellowship
Bought by
Pinnow Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Wells Built Homes Inc
Bought by
Hotzel Lawrence and Hotzel Lesli
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,200
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnow Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hotzel Lawrence | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hotzel Lawrence | $439,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,548 | $681,800 | $84,940 | $596,860 |
| 2024 | $4,548 | $564,200 | $89,378 | $474,822 |
| 2023 | $4,777 | $564,200 | $89,378 | $474,822 |
| 2022 | $4,429 | $444,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,430 | $444,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $730 | $58,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $718 | $58,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map