1130 Coventry Ln Centerton, AR 72719
Estimated Value: $338,663 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Coventry Ln, Centerton, AR 72719 and is currently estimated at $354,916, approximately $205 per square foot. 1130 Coventry Ln is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Mary Mae Jones Elementary School, Ardis Ann Middle School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Bought by
Roth Fam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Bought by
Scb Invest 134P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Fam | $1,898,000 | -- | |
| Scb Invest 134P | $3,769,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,350 | $65,648 | $19,600 | $46,048 |
| 2024 | $3,102 | $65,648 | $19,600 | $46,048 |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $46,020 | $11,000 | $35,020 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $46,020 | $11,000 | $35,020 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $46,020 | $11,000 | $35,020 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $35,150 | $4,000 | $31,150 |
| 2019 | $2,236 | $35,150 | $4,000 | $31,150 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $35,150 | $4,000 | $31,150 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $35,150 | $4,000 | $31,150 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $35,150 | $4,000 | $31,150 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $27,060 | $4,000 | $23,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map