1130 E Haley St Unit 2 Santa Barbara, CA 93103
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,377,000 - $1,634,586
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 E Haley St Unit 2, Santa Barbara, CA 93103 and is currently estimated at $1,476,147, approximately $369,036 per square foot. 1130 E Haley St Unit 2 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everardo Ruiz 2001 Revocable Trust | -- | Elevated Title Company | |
| Ramirez Everardo Ruiz | -- | Elevated Title Company | |
| Ruiz Everardo | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ramirez Everardo Ruiz | -- | Elevated Title | |
| Ruiz Everardo | -- | -- | |
| Ruiz Everardo | -- | American Title Co | |
| Ruiz Everardo | -- | Trico Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Everardo Ruiz | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Everardo | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Everardo | $197,750 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,086 | $572,559 | $270,540 | $302,019 |
| 2023 | $5,981 | $550,329 | $260,036 | $290,293 |
| 2022 | $5,771 | $539,539 | $254,938 | $284,601 |
| 2021 | $5,637 | $528,961 | $249,940 | $279,021 |
| 2020 | $5,579 | $523,538 | $247,378 | $276,160 |
| 2019 | $5,481 | $513,274 | $242,528 | $270,746 |
| 2018 | $5,404 | $503,211 | $237,773 | $265,438 |
| 2017 | $5,225 | $493,345 | $233,111 | $260,234 |
| 2016 | $5,165 | $483,673 | $228,541 | $255,132 |
| 2014 | $5,026 | $467,078 | $220,700 | $246,378 |
Map
- 321 N Soledad St
- 1016 E Haley St
- 1107 E Cota St
- 1322 E Cota St
- 1012 Alphonse St
- 331 N Alisos St
- 920 E Gutierrez St
- 1246 Diana Ln
- 430 Alameda Padre Serra
- 5 Las Alturas Rd
- 210 Las Alturas Rd
- 124 Citrus Ave
- 1317 E Mason St
- 1435 Sycamore Canyon Rd
- 1307 Clifton St Unit B
- 21 La Cadena St
- 1208 Las Alturas Rd
- 930 Philinda Ave
- 624 Las Alturas Rd
- 922 Roble Ln
- 1130 E Haley St
- 1126 E Haley St
- 1134 E Haley St
- 423 N Soledad St
- 1122 E Haley St
- 419 N Soledad St
- 1118 E Haley St
- 1202 E Haley St
- 1201 Blanchard St
- 1131 E Haley St
- 1121 Bregante Ln
- 417 N Soledad St
- 505 N Soledad St
- 1129 E Haley St
- 1114 E Haley St
- 1123 E Haley St
- 1206 E Haley St
- 1119 Bregante Ln
- 1205 Blanchard St
- 1117 E Haley St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.