1130 Hopkins St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,040,000 - $1,564,800
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$1,020/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Hopkins St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,325,950, approximately $1,019 per square foot. 1130 Hopkins St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Fpb West Holding Inc
Bought by
Lee Egan Christopher Hoyun and Lee Egan Elizabeth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,200
Outstanding Balance
$344,598
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$981,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Risley Claire P and Levy Albert L
Bought by
Fpb West Holdings Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Egan Christopher Hoyun | $569,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fpb West Holdings Inc | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Egan Christopher Hoyun | $455,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Fpb West Holdings Inc | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,062 | $1,015,211 | $209,245 | $812,966 |
| 2024 | $16,062 | $995,171 | $205,143 | $797,028 |
| 2023 | $15,672 | $982,527 | $201,122 | $781,405 |
| 2022 | $15,333 | $956,262 | $197,178 | $766,084 |
| 2021 | $15,372 | $937,380 | $193,314 | $751,066 |
| 2020 | $10,959 | $637,774 | $191,332 | $446,442 |
| 2019 | $10,478 | $625,273 | $187,582 | $437,691 |
| 2018 | $10,276 | $613,017 | $183,905 | $429,112 |
| 2017 | $9,918 | $601,000 | $180,300 | $420,700 |
| 2016 | $9,553 | $589,215 | $176,764 | $412,451 |
| 2015 | $9,411 | $580,368 | $174,110 | $406,258 |
| 2014 | $7,955 | $452,042 | $135,612 | $316,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map