Estimated Value: $517,000 - $580,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Kent Ct, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $547,288, approximately $297 per square foot. 1130 Kent Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Gretchen Higgins Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Janne Ronald L and Janne Lynda M
Bought by
Janne Ronald L and Janne Lynda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janne Ronald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $140,003 | $18,458 | $121,545 |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $137,259 | $18,097 | $119,162 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $134,569 | $17,743 | $116,826 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $131,932 | $17,397 | $114,535 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $129,346 | $17,056 | $112,290 |
| 2020 | $1,372 | $128,021 | $16,882 | $111,139 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $125,511 | $16,551 | $108,960 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $123,051 | $16,227 | $106,824 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $120,639 | $15,909 | $104,730 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $118,275 | $15,598 | $102,677 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $116,499 | $15,364 | $101,135 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $114,218 | $15,064 | $99,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map