11306 Plumtree Ct Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11306 Plumtree Ct, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $333,030, approximately $150 per square foot. 11306 Plumtree Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and East Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Norma Burke
Bought by
Dinkins Robert Stephen and Dinkins Ronda Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$264,430
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$68,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Mitulinsky Richard
Bought by
Burke Norma Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Naddeo Helen
Bought by
Mitulinsky Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Mitulinsky Lynne
Bought by
Mitulinsky Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Mitulinsky Ann
Bought by
Naddeo Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2001
Sold by
Infante John R and Infante A
Bought by
Mitulinsky Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Mitulinsky Ann
Bought by
Mitulinsky Ann and Mitulinsky Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinkins Robert Stephen | $285,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Burke Norma Lee | -- | Attorney | |
| Mitulinsky Richard | -- | Attorney | |
| Mitulinsky Richard | -- | Attorney | |
| Naddeo Helen | -- | None Available | |
| Mitulinsky Ann | $119,000 | -- | |
| Mitulinsky Ann | -- | American Guardian Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dinkins Robert Stephen | $279,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitulinsky Ann | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,586 | $267,253 | $84,150 | $183,103 |
| 2024 | $4,586 | $269,444 | $84,150 | $185,294 |
| 2023 | $4,562 | $269,700 | $77,138 | $192,562 |
| 2022 | $4,394 | $264,134 | $70,125 | $194,009 |
| 2021 | $3,822 | $190,672 | $56,100 | $134,572 |
| 2020 | $3,488 | $174,800 | $52,594 | $122,206 |
| 2019 | $3,141 | $152,162 | $43,828 | $108,334 |
| 2018 | $3,101 | $149,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $135,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,767 | $129,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $118,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,453 | $108,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,216 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map