NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11308 Ospizio Stanton, CA 90680

Estimated Value: $659,000 - $737,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,389 Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2018

Last sale price $465,000 $335 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,412 / mo

About This Home

An absolute must see, this beautifully upgraded end unit in the highly desirable Palazzo Community. Built in 2007, the 1,389 square-foot home offers two bedrooms; 2.5 bathrooms; and a master bedroom with an ensuite bathroom. You will fall in love with the open concept living with high ceilings opening up the living room and dining room with the warm fireplace as a perfect focal point. The beautiful kitchen showcases upgraded white cabinets, stone counter tops, stainless steel appliances and sink with plenty of storage. The private balcony is perfect for relaxing, dining and entertaining. Other amenities include a newly painted interior, recessed lighting, plantation shutters, tile flooring and wood flooring, making this lovely home ready for your personal decorating touch. There is an inside laundry area which accommodates full washer and dryer on the main level. The two car attached garage has direct access to the downstairs entry. The Palazzo Community features well maintained grounds with an impressive pool area featuring: large pool, spa and an outdoor living space with fireplace, bar-b-ques and plenty of tables for outdoor dining. A must see.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Rivera Christopher Ryan and Rivera Tammy Thu
Bought by
Rivera And Vuong Family Trust and Rivera
Current Estimated Value
$683,642

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2018
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Mathew Sunil and Oommen Bindu
Bought by
Rivera Christopher Ryan and Vuong Tammy Thu Bao
Seller's Agent
Tauna Crippen
T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants
Buyer's Agent
Kaitlyn Vuong
Kaitlyn Vuong
List Price
$470,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.35%
Original Mortgage
$418,500
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Woodrow Homes Inc
Bought by
Mathew Sunil and Oommen Bindu

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$396,870
Interest Rate
6.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rivera And Vuong Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Rivera Christopher Ryan $465,000 Western Resources Title Co
Mathew Sunil $496,500 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rivera Christopher Ryan $418,500
Previous Owner Mathew Sunil $396,870
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/19/2018 12/19/18 Sold $465,000 -1.1% $335 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/08/2018 11/08/18 For Sale $470,000 -- $338 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,006 $518,713 $284,258 $234,455
2024 $6,006 $508,543 $278,685 $229,858
2023 $5,820 $498,572 $273,221 $225,351
2022 $5,735 $488,797 $267,864 $220,933
2021 $5,681 $479,213 $262,612 $216,601
2020 $5,614 $474,300 $259,919 $214,381
2019 $5,472 $465,000 $254,822 $210,178
2018 $5,152 $428,000 $217,543 $210,457
2017 $4,932 $406,000 $195,543 $210,457
2016 $4,418 $370,000 $159,543 $210,457
2015 $4,033 $340,750 $130,293 $210,457
2014 $3,966 $340,750 $130,293 $210,457
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.