8033 Torino Unit 27 Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $834,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8033 Torino Unit 27, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $725,238, approximately $502 per square foot. 8033 Torino Unit 27 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Alamitos Intermediate School, and Rancho Alamitos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Nguyen Tony and Nguyen Trisha
Bought by
Nguyen Tony and Nguyen Trisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,750
Outstanding Balance
$209,433
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$515,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Vo Wendy and Nguyen Tony
Bought by
Nguyen Tony and Nguyen Trisha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Vo Wendy Nga and Nguyen Tony Dung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,199
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Tony | -- | Bnt Title | |
| Nguyen Tony | -- | None Available | |
| Vo Wendy Nga | $402,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Tony | $273,750 | |
| Closed | Vo Wendy Nga | $250,199 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,260 | $448,609 | $177,901 | $270,708 |
| 2024 | $5,260 | $439,813 | $174,413 | $265,400 |
| 2023 | $5,163 | $431,190 | $170,993 | $260,197 |
| 2022 | $5,088 | $422,736 | $167,640 | $255,096 |
| 2021 | $5,042 | $414,448 | $164,353 | $250,095 |
| 2020 | $4,983 | $410,199 | $162,668 | $247,531 |
| 2019 | $4,859 | $402,156 | $159,478 | $242,678 |
| 2018 | $4,781 | $394,271 | $156,351 | $237,920 |
| 2017 | $4,716 | $386,541 | $153,286 | $233,255 |
| 2016 | $4,278 | $357,000 | $144,185 | $212,815 |
| 2015 | $4,208 | $357,000 | $144,185 | $212,815 |
| 2014 | $4,138 | $357,000 | $144,185 | $212,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map