8065 Torino Unit 90 Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $702,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8065 Torino Unit 90, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $687,342, approximately $476 per square foot. 8065 Torino Unit 90 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Alamitos Intermediate School, and Rancho Alamitos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Pham Tung T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Tung T | $335,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pham Tung T | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,012 | $432,416 | $175,909 | $256,507 |
| 2024 | $5,012 | $423,938 | $172,460 | $251,478 |
| 2023 | $4,917 | $415,626 | $169,078 | $246,548 |
| 2022 | $4,845 | $407,477 | $165,763 | $241,714 |
| 2021 | $4,799 | $399,488 | $162,513 | $236,975 |
| 2020 | $4,742 | $395,392 | $160,846 | $234,546 |
| 2019 | $4,623 | $387,640 | $157,692 | $229,948 |
| 2018 | $4,547 | $380,040 | $154,600 | $225,440 |
| 2017 | $4,484 | $372,589 | $151,569 | $221,020 |
| 2016 | $4,292 | $365,284 | $148,597 | $216,687 |
| 2015 | $4,239 | $359,798 | $146,365 | $213,433 |
| 2014 | $4,015 | $345,450 | $143,498 | $201,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map