1131 33rd Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1131 33rd Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $199,331, approximately $207 per square foot. 1131 33rd Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,704 | $181,000 | $30,000 | $151,000 |
| 2024 | $2,338 | $173,800 | $30,000 | $143,800 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $173,800 | $30,000 | $143,800 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $123,400 | $25,000 | $98,400 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $123,400 | $25,000 | $98,400 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $117,000 | $25,000 | $92,000 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $115,200 | $25,000 | $90,200 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $97,600 | $25,000 | $72,600 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $88,900 | $25,000 | $63,900 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $944 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map