NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $336,000 - $376,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,602 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2018

Last sale price $205,900 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,603 / mo

About This Home

Great House in a Great neighborhood. Very functional floor plan. Eat-in Kitchen, breakfast bar, cozy family room. Deck for year round enjoyment. Full basement waiting to be finished and has a rough in for another bathroom. Master Bedroom suite with huge walk-in closet. Walking distant to grade school, park and playground. Easy access to I-88 and just minutes from Aurora Transportation Center for commuter trains.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Trejo Nelson
Bought by
Trejo Henry Constantino and Miralda Keydy R
Current Estimated Value
$365,825

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Lopez Mayra
Bought by
Trejo Henry Constantino and Miralda Keydy R

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2018
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
List Price
$205,900
Sold Price
$205,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.64%
Original Mortgage
$202,170
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trejo Henry Constantino -- None Listed On Document
Trejo Henry Constantino -- None Listed On Document
Trejo Nelson $205,000 First American Title
Hervey David C -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Trejo Nelson $202,170
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/24/2018 09/24/18 Sold $205,900 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/22/2018 08/22/18 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2018 08/08/18 For Sale $205,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,799 $106,493 $15,912 $90,581
2023 $7,465 $95,151 $14,217 $80,934
2022 $7,154 $86,817 $12,972 $73,845
2021 $6,790 $80,314 $12,077 $68,237
2020 $6,422 $74,600 $11,218 $63,382
2019 $6,486 $72,332 $10,394 $61,938
2018 $5,947 $65,575 $9,614 $55,961
2017 $6,485 $69,011 $8,858 $60,153
2016 $5,655 $59,228 $7,593 $51,635
2015 -- $50,167 $6,529 $43,638
2014 -- $45,251 $6,279 $38,972
2013 -- $44,607 $6,190 $38,417
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.