1131 E Kerry Ln Phoenix, AZ 85024
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,043 - $458,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1131 E Kerry Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85024 and is currently estimated at $422,011, approximately $329 per square foot. 1131 E Kerry Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Mountain Trail Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Binion Michael
Bought by
Binion Michael S and Michael Binion Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Smith Devone
Bought by
Binion Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Binion Smith Rebecca
Bought by
Binion Smith Rebecca and Binion Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Smith Devone
Bought by
Smith Rebecca Binion
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Binion Britt
Bought by
Smith Rebecca Binion
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1995
Sold by
Vincent Nelson Timothy
Bought by
Binion Britt A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,678
Interest Rate
9.27%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binion Michael S | -- | None Available | |
| Binion Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Binion Smith Rebecca | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Rebecca Binion | -- | Capital Title Agency | |
| Smith Rebecca Binion | $104,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Binion Britt A | $96,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Binion Britt A | $5,678 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $17,629 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,453 | $16,789 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $30,120 | $6,020 | $24,100 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $23,250 | $4,650 | $18,600 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $21,370 | $4,270 | $17,100 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $21,170 | $4,230 | $16,940 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $19,680 | $3,930 | $15,750 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $17,880 | $3,570 | $14,310 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $16,580 | $3,310 | $13,270 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $13,780 | $2,750 | $11,030 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $13,330 | $2,660 | $10,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map