1131 Kaski Ln Concord, CA 94518
Cowell Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,108,000 - $1,338,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,343
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1131 Kaski Ln, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $1,219,298, approximately $364 per square foot. 1131 Kaski Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Vance Simon P and Bassham Cynthia M
Bought by
Berlin Larry D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$464,589
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$754,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Norvell William G and Norvell Linda R
Bought by
Vance Simon P and Bassham Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$589,132
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Norvell William G and Norvell Linda R
Bought by
Norvell William G and Norvell Linda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Sold by
Dietz Gary J and Dietz Helen L
Bought by
Norvell William G and Norvell Linda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berlin Larry D | $782,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Vance Simon P | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Norvell William G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Norvell William G | $177,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berlin Larry D | $575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vance Simon P | $589,132 | |
| Previous Owner | Norvell William G | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norvell William G | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,951 | $907,572 | $579,013 | $328,559 |
| 2024 | $10,490 | $889,777 | $567,660 | $322,117 |
| 2023 | $10,490 | $872,331 | $556,530 | $315,801 |
| 2022 | $10,362 | $855,227 | $545,618 | $309,609 |
| 2021 | $10,118 | $838,459 | $534,920 | $303,539 |
| 2019 | $9,932 | $813,592 | $519,055 | $294,537 |
| 2018 | $9,562 | $797,640 | $508,878 | $288,762 |
| 2017 | $9,253 | $782,000 | $498,900 | $283,100 |
| 2016 | $7,852 | $654,240 | $261,367 | $392,873 |
| 2015 | $7,777 | $644,414 | $257,442 | $386,972 |
| 2014 | $7,657 | $631,792 | $252,400 | $379,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map