1131 Mead Rd Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $662,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1131 Mead Rd, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $521,223, approximately $192 per square foot. 1131 Mead Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bell Creek Intermediate School, Stephen Bell Elementary School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Haberlandt William F and Haberlandt Rita A
Bought by
Kelley David C and Kelley Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley David C | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kelley David C | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,392 | $131,390 | $16,590 | $114,800 |
| 2024 | $7,392 | $131,390 | $16,590 | $114,800 |
| 2023 | $7,261 | $131,390 | $16,590 | $114,800 |
| 2022 | $7,075 | $106,480 | $16,590 | $89,890 |
| 2021 | $7,154 | $106,480 | $16,590 | $89,890 |
| 2020 | $6,684 | $106,480 | $16,590 | $89,890 |
| 2019 | $6,527 | $95,380 | $16,590 | $78,790 |
| 2018 | $6,538 | $95,380 | $16,590 | $78,790 |
| 2017 | $6,511 | $95,380 | $16,590 | $78,790 |
| 2016 | $6,512 | $92,110 | $16,590 | $75,520 |
| 2015 | $6,408 | $92,110 | $16,590 | $75,520 |
| 2014 | $5,914 | $92,110 | $16,590 | $75,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map