$530,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,525 Sq Ft
7,261 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$348 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom
  • No HOA
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Stone Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of April 2026

Situated on a quiet court, this beautifully presented single-story residence offers refined comfort and effortless living in one of Manteca's established neighborhoods. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,525 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, the home rests on a 7,261 sq ft lot and is filled with natural light throughout. The spacious living room welcomes you with vaulted ceilings, a stylish fireplace, and an open, airy layout that seamlessly blends elegance and functionalityideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The adjacent dining area is bathed in sunlight, creating an inviting setting for intimate dinners or special gatherings. At the heart of the home, the kitchen offers ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a center island, perfectly suited for hosting and culinary creativity. The private primary suite serves as a serene retreat, featuring direct backyard access and an en-suite bathroom with dual vanities and a tub/shower combination designed for comfort and convenience. Outdoors, the backyard provides a tranquil extension of the living space with a covered patio, offering the perfect backdrop for outdoor dining, relaxation, or entertaining guests. The yard offers flexibility for customization while maintaining a sense of privacy. Additional highlights include an attached two-car garage, indoor laundry, and a desirable location close to parks, schools, shopping, and commuter access. This home delivers a rare combination of sophistication, comfort, and single-level living in a peaceful court setting.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donny Piwowarski

Hero Real Estate License #01444374 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Rita Nwankwo

HomeSmart PV and Associates License #01774857

HomeSmart PV and Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 7,261 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,525 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 217-690-21

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

7,261 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Tub, Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Ground Floor
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry Cabinet, Island, Stone Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Baths Other, Master Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 347.54
  • Square Footage: 1525.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: Disclosure Package Available, Natural Hazard Disclosure Available, Preliminary Title Report
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 534950.00
  • Lot Features: Court, Curb(s)/Gutter(s)
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Land Use: Residential

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway, Paved Sidewalk, Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector, See Remarks
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: See Remarks
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Inside Area, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public, Meter on Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Manteca Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1667
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7261.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 217-690-21
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): San Joaquin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2026
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
List Price
$549,950
Sold Price
$530,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,950
-3.63%
Views
68

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
31.18%
Original Mortgage
$514,100
Outstanding Balance
$514,100
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,482

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Sanchez Aurora B
Bought by
Sanchez Family Trust and Sanchez

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Sanchez Pablo and Sanchez Aurora
Bought by
Sanchez Pablo and Sanchez Aurora B

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2017
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Mcconnell Jill R
Bought by
Sanchez Pablo and Sanchez Aurora
Seller's Agent
Carmen Bais
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties
Buyer's Agent
Pete Banuelos
Platinum Properties and Estate
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.90%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Arnaiz Development Company Inc
Bought by
Mcconnell Jill R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,340
Interest Rate
6.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Deed -- Homelight Title
Grant Deed $530,000 Homelight Title
Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $355,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $225,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $514,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $158,340 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $530,000 -0.9% $348 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Price Changed $534,950 -2.7% $351 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $549,950 +54.9% $361 / Sq Ft
05/31/2017 05/31/17 Sold $355,000 +1.4% $233 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2017 05/09/17 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2017 05/02/17 For Sale $350,000 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,095 $412,001 $143,910 $268,091
2024 $4,967 $403,924 $141,089 $262,835
2023 $4,913 $396,005 $138,323 $257,682
2022 $4,847 $388,241 $135,611 $252,630
2021 $4,800 $380,629 $132,952 $247,677
2020 $4,626 $376,727 $131,589 $245,138
2019 $4,572 $369,341 $129,009 $240,332
2018 $4,518 $362,100 $126,480 $235,620
2017 $3,621 $286,386 $85,280 $201,106
2016 $3,545 $280,773 $83,609 $197,164
2014 $3,188 $258,000 $77,000 $181,000

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226002534

MetroList

APN: 217-690-21

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.