1131 Stringers Ridge Rd Unit 4E Chattanooga, TN 37405
Northshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1131 Stringers Ridge Rd Unit 4E, Chattanooga, TN 37405 and is currently estimated at $258,336, approximately $219 per square foot. 1131 Stringers Ridge Rd Unit 4E is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Red Bank Middle School, and Red Bank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Chiddister Robert L and Chiddister Susan J
Bought by
Lord Marion Ahbe and The Maruion Abhe Lorvd Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Hannan Laurence W
Bought by
Chiddister Robert L and Chiddister Susan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Stringer Ridge Associates Inc
Bought by
Hannan Laurence W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lord Marion Ahbe | $150,000 | Title Services Of Tennessee | |
| Chiddister Robert L | $134,000 | Cumberland Title & Guaranty | |