1131 Usher St Benbrook, TX 76126
Estimated Value: $265,413 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1131 Usher St, Benbrook, TX 76126 and is currently estimated at $265,707, approximately $172 per square foot. 1131 Usher St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Benbrook Elementary School, Benbrook Middle-High School, and BASIS Benbrook.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Gray Briar R
Bought by
Allard Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,520
Outstanding Balance
$46,766
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$218,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Earley Michael C
Bought by
Gray Brian R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Earley C G and Earley Juanita L
Bought by
Earley Michael C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1994
Sold by
Reid Thomas L
Bought by
Arias Enrique R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allard Suzanne M | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Gray Brian R | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Earley Michael C | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Arias Enrique R | -- | Rattikin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allard Suzanne M | $81,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Brian R | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $190,000 | $56,870 | $133,130 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $190,000 | $56,870 | $133,130 |
| 2023 | $4,061 | $204,041 | $40,000 | $164,041 |
| 2022 | $4,258 | $186,000 | $40,000 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $4,083 | $168,355 | $40,000 | $128,355 |
| 2020 | $3,581 | $168,355 | $40,000 | $128,355 |
| 2019 | $3,370 | $168,355 | $40,000 | $128,355 |
| 2018 | $2,694 | $118,459 | $25,000 | $93,459 |
| 2017 | $2,831 | $135,713 | $25,000 | $110,713 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $122,698 | $25,000 | $97,698 |
| 2015 | $2,101 | $89,000 | $20,000 | $69,000 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $117,000 | $20,000 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map