1132 Usher St Benbrook, TX 76126
Estimated Value: $311,123 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 Usher St, Benbrook, TX 76126 and is currently estimated at $338,062, approximately $196 per square foot. 1132 Usher St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Benbrook Elementary School, Benbrook Middle-High School, and BASIS Benbrook.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Niles Robby Kent and Estate Of Ruby Joan Niles
Bought by
Briley Matthew and Briley Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$215,234
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,828
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briley Matthew | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briley Matthew | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,152 | $290,000 | $56,870 | $233,130 |
| 2024 | $5,152 | $308,427 | $56,870 | $251,557 |
| 2023 | $5,980 | $294,371 | $40,000 | $254,371 |
| 2022 | $6,270 | $255,383 | $40,000 | $215,383 |
| 2021 | $3,939 | $205,653 | $40,000 | $165,653 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $138,302 | $40,000 | $98,302 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $132,035 | $40,000 | $92,035 |
| 2018 | $608 | $117,615 | $25,000 | $92,615 |
| 2017 | $2,811 | $106,923 | $25,000 | $81,923 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $98,223 | $25,000 | $73,223 |
| 2015 | $685 | $96,100 | $20,000 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | $685 | $96,100 | $20,000 | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map