1131 W 5th St Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $172,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1131 W 5th St, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $148,643, approximately $72 per square foot. 1131 W 5th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Admiral King Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,536 | $37,258 | $4,113 | $33,145 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $19,950 | $3,721 | $16,230 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $19,950 | $3,721 | $16,230 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $19,950 | $3,720 | $16,230 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $17,640 | $3,290 | $14,350 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $17,640 | $3,290 | $14,350 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $17,640 | $3,290 | $14,350 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $17,570 | $3,700 | $13,870 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $17,570 | $3,700 | $13,870 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $17,570 | $3,700 | $13,870 |
| 2014 | $920 | $16,280 | $3,430 | $12,850 |
| 2013 | $913 | $15,890 | $3,430 | $12,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map