11311 Beechnut St Unit 1311 Houston, TX 77072
Alief NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11311 Beechnut St Unit 1311, Houston, TX 77072 and is currently estimated at $163,016, approximately $111 per square foot. 11311 Beechnut St Unit 1311 is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Martin Elementary School, Owens Intermediate School, and Holub Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Loredo Reynaldo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Stewart Monique
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Bhv Realty Inc
Bought by
Stewart Monique
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,300
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Kuper Stanley J and Kuper Linda
Bought by
Bhv Realty Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
10.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Scott Patricia L
Bought by
Kuper Stanley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
10.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loredo Reynaldo | -- | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $45,910 | None Available | |
| Stewart Monique | -- | -- | |
| Bhv Realty Inc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Kuper Stanley J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stewart Monique | $51,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Bhv Realty Inc | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuper Stanley J | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,292 | $139,835 | $42,819 | $97,016 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $143,773 | $42,819 | $100,954 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $143,773 | $42,819 | $100,954 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $140,032 | $28,546 | $111,486 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $88,720 | $17,332 | $71,388 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $88,720 | $17,332 | $71,388 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $82,184 | $12,234 | $69,950 |
| 2018 | $533 | $68,296 | $8,666 | $59,630 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $68,296 | $8,666 | $59,630 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $53,769 | $8,666 | $45,103 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $49,299 | $9,367 | $39,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map