11311 Mina Ave Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,000 - $1,146,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11311 Mina Ave, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $891,684, approximately $491 per square foot. 11311 Mina Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including California High School and St. Gregory The Great.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1995
Sold by
Curiel Ramon and Curiel Nora
Bought by
Arias Jaime L and Arias Rafaela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Jaime L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,214 | $321,581 | $175,903 | $145,678 |
| 2024 | $4,214 | $315,276 | $172,454 | $142,822 |
| 2023 | $4,089 | $309,095 | $169,073 | $140,022 |
| 2022 | $4,111 | $303,035 | $165,758 | $137,277 |
| 2021 | $4,022 | $297,094 | $162,508 | $134,586 |
| 2019 | $3,951 | $288,284 | $157,689 | $130,595 |
| 2018 | $3,732 | $282,633 | $154,598 | $128,035 |
| 2016 | $3,537 | $271,660 | $148,596 | $123,064 |
| 2015 | $3,450 | $267,580 | $146,364 | $121,216 |
| 2014 | $3,419 | $262,339 | $143,497 | $118,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map